Chat with us, powered by LiveChat
support@corstowebdesign.co.uk
Waterside, Butts Green, Clavering, Essex, CB114RT

Privacy Policy

Corsto Web Design Ltd are committed to respecting and protecting the privacy of anyone using our site and the confidentiality of any information that you provide us with. The purpose of this statement is to set out how we use any personal information that we may obtain from you.

Data Protection Act 1998 (‘the Act’)

We are registered under the Data Protection Act and comply with the Act in all our dealings with your personal data.

Use and collection of personal information

In general you can visit our website without telling us who you are and without revealing any information about yourself. If, however, you use our site you will need to register and you will be asked to provide certain information such as your contact details. We will store this data and hold it on computer or otherwise.

We may use information that you provide:

  • To register you with our website and to administer it.
  • For assessment and analysis, e.g. marketing, customer and product analysis, to enable us to review, develop and improve our services.If you do not want us to use data in this way, or to pass your details on to third parties for marketing purposes, please write to us at the address below.

We may disclose your personal information to third parties:

  • In the event we sell or buy any business or assets, in which case we might disclose your personal data to the prospective buyer or seller.
  • If we are under a legal duty to disclose or share your personal data in order to comply with or meet any legal obligation.

Security

We endeavour to take all reasonable steps to protect your personal information. However, we cannot guarantee the security of any data that you disclose online and we will not be responsible for any breach of security unless this is due to our negligence or wilful default.

Your rights

You have the right to ask us not to process your personal data for marketing purposes. We will aim to inform you before collecting your data if we intend to use your data for such purposes or we intend to disclose your information to any third party for such purpose.

You can exercise your right to prevent this happening by checking certain boxes on the forms we use to collect your data.

General

You have the right to see personal data (as defined under the Data Protection Act) that we keep about you upon receipt of a written request and payment of a fee of £10.

Any request should be sent in writing with the relevant fee to:

The Directors
Corsto Web Design Ltd
Waterside
Butts Green
Clavering
Essex
CB11 4RT
Tel: 01799 551931
Email: support@corstowebdesign.co.uk

Website Design

Graphic Design

Business Cards

Website Healthcheck

Search Engine Optimisation

Ecommerce PPC

Lead Generation PPC

Social Media Marketing

Follow Us Today!
Corsto Web Design Logo
Corsto Web Design Ltd
Company number: 06921066
Why Choose Us?
With a strong eye for detail, we ensure there that we deliver bold, striking and colourful designs. With your new website, we aim to leave the internet in a better state than before.
How we use CookiesPrivacy PolicyTerms and Conditions
Our Office
ESSEX OFFICE
Waterside, Butts Green, Clavering
Essex, CB11 4RT.
+44 1799 551931
linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram