Corsto Web Design Logo

Privacy Policy

Corsto Web Design Ltd are committed to respecting and protecting the privacy of anyone using our site and the confidentiality of any information that you provide us with. The purpose of this statement is to set out how we use any personal information that we may obtain from you.

Data Protection Act 1998 (‘the Act’)

We are registered under the Data Protection Act and comply with the Act in all our dealings with your personal data.

Use and collection of personal information

In general you can visit our website without telling us who you are and without revealing any information about yourself. If, however, you use our site you will need to register and you will be asked to provide certain information such as your contact details. We will store this data and hold it on computer or otherwise.

We may use information that you provide:

  • To register you with our website and to administer it.
  • For assessment and analysis, e.g. marketing, customer and product analysis, to enable us to review, develop and improve our services.If you do not want us to use data in this way, or to pass your details on to third parties for marketing purposes, please write to us at the address below.

We may disclose your personal information to third parties:

  • In the event we sell or buy any business or assets, in which case we might disclose your personal data to the prospective buyer or seller.
  • If we are under a legal duty to disclose or share your personal data in order to comply with or meet any legal obligation.

Security

We endeavour to take all reasonable steps to protect your personal information. However, we cannot guarantee the security of any data that you disclose online and we will not be responsible for any breach of security unless this is due to our negligence or wilful default.

Your rights

You have the right to ask us not to process your personal data for marketing purposes. We will aim to inform you before collecting your data if we intend to use your data for such purposes or we intend to disclose your information to any third party for such purpose.

You can exercise your right to prevent this happening by checking certain boxes on the forms we use to collect your data.

General

You have the right to see personal data (as defined under the Data Protection Act) that we keep about you upon receipt of a written request and payment of a fee of £10.

Any request should be sent in writing with the relevant fee to:

The Directors
Corsto Web Design Ltd
Waterside
Butts Green
Clavering
Essex
CB11 4RT
Tel: 01799 551931
Email: support@corstowebdesign.co.uk

Follow Us Today!
Corsto Web Design Logo
Corsto Web Design Ltd
Company number: 10425785
VAT Number: GB307369203
Why Choose Us?
Being a Digital Agency with a strong eye for detail, we ensure that we deliver bold, striking and colourful designs. With your new website, we aim to leave the internet in a better state than before. Reach out to us or visit us at one of our Web Design offices in Cambridge and Essex.
Google Reviews
5.0
Client Ratings
5.0
Based on 12 Reviews
google
Reece
April 26, 2022

Fantastic platform, service and support throughout from branding, web design and ongoing hosting. We’ve opted to use the Go Edit platform for a second project and are looking forward to getting this underway.

google
GR8 Tool Hire LTD
December 2, 2021

Phil and James have been brilliant from start to finish! They built us an incredible new website which is assisting in the growth of our company! Throughout the build they kept us in the loop every step of the way and stuck to the initial time scale we both agreed on from the start. Couldn't recommend a better we design company!

google
Simon Bishop
January 26, 2021

Corsto managed a project for my brand and did a great job of the website and branding. Very flexible, patient ! and delivered a great story

google
Max Louis
February 15, 2020

Corsto are genuinely caring team of amazingly talented web devs and designers that want to make sure you are properly set up for the future. They are your support line, web developers, designers and will always be able to help you get online or refresh your brand. Really impressed.

google
Gary Pearce
February 6, 2020

I just had corsto build me a new website. I cant recommend them highly enough. The whole team are extremely knowledgeable and do everything to help you have a fantastic website. I wouldn't use anyone else.

google
J Boswell-banks
January 26, 2020

Excellent service and very helpful staff would highly recommend

google
James Harvey
January 25, 2020

Corsto were absolutely brilliant from start to finish, very friendly team who were more than happy to help with any questions I had. Their go edit platform is very simple to use and works brilliantly.

google
Lloyd John
January 24, 2020

A friendly professional team who've provided us with great landing pages and follow on support. I would strongly recommend their services.

google
Ryan Nash
January 24, 2020
google
jazz Poorhady
January 21, 2020

Have done a lot of great work for me on my website, all looks exactly how I wanted it. Thanks James!

google
paints4trade
September 26, 2018

An absolute joy to work alongside Corsto Design. Their professionalism, dedication and involvement has very much contributed to our Company's success over recent years. Their approach & strategy is excellent, from web design, marketing and PPC. Highly recommend.

google
Alexander & Pearl
September 21, 2018

Absolutely instrumental in the turnaround of our business, nothing but admiration for the Corsto team - cant recommend them highly enough